Saturday, May 26, 2012

I WANT I WANT I WANT!

but that's not me!
(it's 1D lyrics, bakka)

I don't know I just asked myself what I wanted (things)
so, if you guys are kind enough, please give me any one of these (or all of them also can!) on my birthday :D
At least I'm not asking for impossible things okay.

1. A grand piano
2. Chocolate kit for a lifetime (Only Hershey's and Cadbury and those delicious brands, please) lol
3. A rucksack
4. Sports shoes
5. Hundreds of good books to read.
6. A cool water bottle
7. A pack of UNO game card
8. MP3 (coolest one?)
9. My own... LAPTOOOOOOOOOOOP
10. Doraemon! Stuffed of course. My sisters ruined mine.

YAY! Only 10 things! :D HAHA


love 1D,
Ain

Tuesday, May 22, 2012

The girl who can't be moved

Awh, the song is sooooooooooooo sweet!!
I changed the 1D song not because I don't like them anymore, okay!
The song is just too... IDK. I just love it so so much :D
Isn't the song just like me?

Can't be moved. 


lol. Just whatever that is.

Quotes I love from the song:

I'm not broke I'm just a broken-hearted man




 
^favourite :D

'Cause if one day you wake up and find that you're missing me
And your heart starts to wonder where on this earth I could be
Thinkin maybe you'll come back here to the place that we'd meet
And you'll see me waiting for you on the corner of the street
So I'm not moving, I'm not moving

I said, "There's someone I'm waiting for if it's a day, a month, a year"
Gotta stand my ground even if it rains or snows

People talk about the guy that's waiting on a girl
There are no holes in his shoes but a big hole in his world




HAHA. I love all of it. Every word of this song :)



love 1D,
Ain

Friday, May 18, 2012

The self esteem lower


Veyla said I'm ugly
(directly)


Thanks white chocolate.

adapted from x

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Hell Canteen

I despise
I disgust
I loathe
I detest
THE SCHOOL CAFETERIA

I don't care. I can't stand it anymore.
I don't care. Sue me, even.
I WON'T STOP WRITING THIS POST.

I hate the canteen with all my heart.
You'll hate it as much as I do, trust me.
I like the toilet better, seriously.

Why I hate that place-which-should-not-be-named :

1. THE FOOD IS NOT AT ALL DELICIOUS. (well, except the cheese bread but apart from that, EVERYTHING) Students don't even have a choice to buy or not to buy because there is no other canteen!
2. THE FOOD IS COSTLY. As if VIPs are eating there. HELLOOOO. I'm not a rich girl here. For me, those food are un-affordable. With just a few notes a day, how can I save? YOU FOOL.
3. THE HELL IS OBVIOUSLY NOT SO CLEAN. It is clean actually but I don't know, I don't seem to think it is.
4. IT IS ALWAYS CROWDED. WHY? It's so weird OHMYGOD! I hate crowded places. I'm 10% claustrophobic- I guess.
5. THE WORKERS ARE UNFRIENDLY. They don't even say 'thank you'! NOT EVEN ONCE, okay. AND, NO SMILES were seen since I step foot.
AND LASTLY, BECAUSE IT IS NOT WORTH IT. It is just isn't. The only good I find the canteen is it stops Dinie's 'hunger shiver' and I can refill my water bottle. -.-

P.S: I'm sorry for all the shoutings and ill-manners. Please don't take it too seriously because you know, I love my school. It's just that, that... URGH.
P.P.S: Nothing were harmed during the making of this post. K bye


love 1D,
Ain

There Goes Another Star

He needed a miracle.
But there was none.

Al-fatihah to my uncle.
The nice quiet man.


2nd May 2012
May you be placed amongst the mukmins