Friday, April 29, 2011

I love Aina



Aina, this post is of course, dedicated to you.
Well, if only you read this.
I know you have loads of work, I’M SORRY
For wasting your precious time.
You are not in KGV anymore.
So, which school are you in?
EVERYONE misses you.
Anis Najiah, Maisara, the whole school and especially ATIQAH
She is alone. (VERY! /MAYBE?)
Rusy is.............. um, ask him yourself. Hehe...
Keep updating your blog, okay!
INSYA-ALLAH, I’ll call or more appropriate, ‘bug’ you as often as I can
Aina, based on everything,
You left a BIG IMPACT to all of us, the form 2 students.
I miss you, and always will.
P.S: What will happen if we switch? Ex 1 hish student will never have to donate any money, my your friends will never have to face extreme ‘miss’, Jepp will............. I don’t know. Maybe continue his ‘crushness’ to you. HAHA.

AIN

Thursday, April 21, 2011

I love Atiqah!

Hehehehelloo..!!!!!!!!!!!

Oh my dear Atiqah!
I’m so P-R-O-U-D!!!
You know what I mean, right?
Even me, myself will never get to do what you did.
Catwalking, on a red carpet, with obor-obor watching!
MY GOD!


You are brave, courageous, bold, fearless, dauntless, intrepid and stouthearted
You know what? I saw this word at Midvalley :

BRAVE
Is to be afraid
but going on anyhow.

Oh yes.
You are the greatest model  I have ever met.
Mmmm...., Atiqah..............
If there is another fashion show......,
are you willing to be the model??
HAHA
SERIOUSLY!
You look like this:
You are not what you think you are.
You are damn cute.
Wherever, Whenever.
Now, everything is done.
No more red carpets,
No more crowds,
No more applause
And most importantly,
No jellyfish!

P.S : Dinie and I kept My god-ing from the moment you stepped the red carpet until school ended.
AIN

Monday, April 18, 2011

I love Dinie

Hi each and every complex organisms that contains million of cells, has organs that works perfectly and can do anything 'it' want.

Okay, don't get jealous too quick when I say I love Dinie.
I also love ALL my best friends, okay.
ATIQAH! Please don't make this as our quarrel title, okay.

Now. Dinie is always hunting me with this one single tiny miny damn freaking question:
WHEN ARE YOU GOING TO UPDATE YOUR BLOG?
so Dinie, here I am, updating.
my blog.
okay?

Now what am I going to talk about?
HAH!
You know what? I saw this picture.
It was...
funny.
especially this guy:

(Please don't tell this 6 inches guy.)

_________________________________

Mid year exam is coming. You guys ready? I know someone who IS.
What a good person. The person always stays back after school with 'it's study group.
The person will definitely get good grades INSYAALLAH.
It will be on 10th May if I'm not mistaken lah.
I don't want to study like this guy.
Who wants anyway.

To AINA FATNIN MOHD LOKMAN,
Sorry I can't accompany you to stay back this week.
I have tons of work.
Plus, I'm busy with the kawad thing.
be a good girl when you are not in KGV anymore.
I'll always miss you.
Even you won't miss me.
Well, you are damn popular so, who am I to be your 'missed friends'
Love you.

Um, Dinie, sorry for this damn post.
My brains aren't working perfectly well lately.

AIN

Saturday, April 9, 2011

Karnival Sukan 2011 (I'm lovin' basketball)

YEAH!

This year, I played basketball.
I didn’t know ANYTHING about it
I never played it and yet, I had to compete
I represented my beloved ‘rumah sukan’, BRADDON!!
At first ‘abg pandai’ asked us
“Have you guys ever played basketball?”
And everyone, yes, I mean EVERYONE said no.
Abg pandai was like “Alamak!”
He explained everything and then he said, understand?
Everyone was like ‘NOT A THING’
Then he said “Okay, if anything ever ‘foul’, I’ll blow the whistle”
Everyone just said okay and the game started.
………………
In the end, Braddon won first place!
I didn’t believe I could play this thing.
The goals were shooted 100% by kak Hanis.
She too, never played basketball.
When I thought everything back, kak hanis, kak iqa and kak ‘dk’
Would play perfectly without me.
You know, I just threw the ball and ran….
That was all I did.
NEVERMIND
At least I got the medal!!
Better than Ng who just watched. HEHE
The lesson I get today is….
CHESS IS A BORING GAME and,
I hope I’ll continue playing basketball next year.


AIN

Tuesday, April 5, 2011

I love cooking with my friends(part 5)

YAY!!
Don't you want to wish me
CONGRATULATIONS?!
because I finally knew how to cook something other than
MAGGI...
Today we baked cake!
and made mushroom soup!
Loshene said "we are sweating like hell!"
HAHA

First, the girls started everything well
Our mixture was nice.
Everything was nice
but on the 'moment of truth',
our cake was like um... how to describe?
a bit like jelly lah.
-.-
Then the boys just laughed
like they was watching 'raja lawak' last episod.

After the that,(haha)
Cikgu Hazlan wanted to put our cake in a more proper place
and you know what?
It was like a soil erruption..
I was like OH MY GOD!!
and the boys..
burst out laughing like they haven't laughed for years...
WHAT I WASN'T SATISFY is that
their cake was...
URGHHHH!!!!
NICE!
THAT IS SOOO NOT TRUE!!!

URGH, I hate that
especially when Kenneth
goes around to everyone and said
"my cake is better,
my cake is better,
my cake is better!!

HAIH...
Nevermind,
at least this is one of the days I will
NEVER
forget.


and at least...
someone is SUPER CUTE...
P.S: When I tried to break the egg, a cute girl told me that "If you don't know, don't do it!"
I was like (?.?) I just wanted to try!
As if you can do it PERFECTLY!! DUHH!!

I wish I brought a camera!!
AIN